Wyoming

We have found 54 items matching your search query.

Advance Casper

Justin Farley
President & CEO
300 South Wolcott Street, Suite 300
Casper, WY 82601-2468
307-577-7011
[email protected]
advancecasper.com

Basin Area Chamber of Commerce

Barbara Anne Greene
President
407 C Street
Basin, WY 82410
307-568-3055
[email protected]
www.basincc.com

Buffalo Chamber of Commerce


CEO
55 North Main Street
Buffalo, WY 82834
307-684-5544
[email protected]
www.buffalowyo.com

Carbon County Economic Development Corp.

Cindy Wallace
Executive Director
215 West Buffalo Street, Suite 304
Rawlins, WY 82301
307-324-3836
[email protected]
www.ccwyed.net

Cheyenne LEADS

Randy Bruns
CEO
One Depot Square, 121 West 15th Street, Suite 304
Cheyenne, WY 82001
307-638-6000
[email protected]
www.cheyenneleads.org

City of Evanston Economic Development

Rocco O'Neill
Community Development Director
1200 Main Street
Evanston, WY 82930
307-783-6309
[email protected]
www.evanstonwy.org

City of Kemmerer Community Development


City Planner
220 Wyoming Highway 233
Kemmerer, WY 83101
307-828-4069

www.kemmerer.org

City of Rawlins Community Development

Danielle Gross
Operations Manager
915 3rd Street
Rawlins, WY 82301
307-328-4599
[email protected]
www.rawlins-wyoming.com

Cody Country Chamber of Commerce

Tina Hoebelheinrich
Executive Director
836 Sheridan Avenue
Cody, WY 82414
307-587-2777, ext. 201
[email protected]mber.org
www.codychamber.org

Crook County Growth & Development

Timothy R. Lyons
Administrator
P.O. Box 825
Sundance, WY 82729
307-283-4548
[email protected]
www.crookcounty.wy.gov

Dubois Chamber of Commerce


President
708 Meckem Street, P.O. Box 632
Dubois, WY 82513
307-455-2556
[email protected]
www.duboiswyomingchamber.org

Energy Capital Economic Development (Campbell County EDC)

Phil Christopherson
CEO
P.O. Box 3948
Gillette, WY 82717
307-689-9554
[email protected]
www.energycapitaled.com

Forward Cody

James Klessens
President & CEO
1130 Sheridan Avenue, Suite 200
Cody, WY 82414
307-587-3136
[email protected]
www.forwardcody.com

Forward Sheridan, Inc.

Jay Stender
CEO
224 South Main Street, Room 107
Sheridan, WY 82801
307-673-8004
[email protected]
www.forwardsheridan.com

Glenrock Economic Development Corporation

Nick Linford
President
P.O. Box 313
Glenrock, WY 82637
307-259-3936
[email protected]
www.glenrock.org

Goshen County Economic Development Corp.

Lisa Miller
CEO
110 West 22nd Avenue
Torrington, WY 82240
307-532-5162
[email protected]
www.goshenwyo.com

Green River Chamber of Commerce

Lisa Herrera
CEO
1155 West Flaming Gorge Way
Green River, WY 82935
307-875-5711
[email protected]
www.grchamber.com

IDEA, Inc. (Economic Development for Riverton Wyoming)

Kevin Kershisnik
Executive Director
213 West Main Street, Suite C
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-0952
[email protected]
www.rivertonidea.com

Jackson Hole Chamber of Commerce

Anna Olson
President & CEO
P.O. Box 550
Jackson, WY 83001
307-733-3316
[email protected]
www.jacksonholechamber.com

Kaycee Area Chamber of Commerce

Terra Barry

100 Park Avenue, P.O. Box 147
Kaycee, WY 82639
307-738-2444
[email protected]
www.kayceewyoming.org

Lander Chamber of Commerce

Owen Sweeney
Executive Director
100 North 1st Street
Lander, WY 82520
307-332-3892
[email protected]
www.landerchamber.org

Lander Economic Development Association

Cade A. Maestas
Vice President
P.O. Box 1306
Lander, WY 82520
307-349-5734
[email protected]
www.landereda.org

Laramie Chamber Business Alliance

Brad Enzi
President & CEO
800 South Third Street
Laramie, WY 82070
307-745-7339
[email protected]
www.laramie.org

Lovell, Inc.

Elaine Harvey
Director
142 East 3rd Street
Lovell, WY 82431
307-548-6707
[email protected]
www.lovellinc.org

Manufacturing Works

Rocky Case
Center Director
Department 3362, 1000 East University Avenue
Laramie, WY 82071-2000
307-766-4811
[email protected]
www.manufacturing-works.com

Natrona County Development Department

Peggy Johnson
Administrative Assistant
200 North Center Street, Room 202
Casper, WY 82601
307-235-9435
[email protected]
www.natrona.net

New Growth Alliance (Northeast Wyoming)

Robert Briggs
Management Council
NWCCD, 1 Whitney Way
Sheridan, WY 82801
307-675-0814
[email protected]
www.newgrowthalliance.com

Newcastle Area Chamber of Commerce

Holly Russell
Director
1323 Washington Boulevard
Newcastle, WY 82701
307-746-2739
[email protected]
www.newcastlewyo.com

Niobrara County Chamber of Commerce

Jackie Bredthauer
Executive Director
P.O. Box 457
Lusk, WY 82225
307-334-2950
[email protected]
visitlusk.weebly.com

Platte County Economic Development (PCED)

Merlin Hitt
Executive Director
851 Gilchrist, P.O. Box 988
Wheatland, WY 82201
307-322-4232
[email protected]
www.pcedwyo.org

Powell Economic Partnership, Inc.

Christine Bekes
Executive Director
111 South Day Street
Powell, WY 82435
307-754-3494
[email protected]
www.powellchamber.org

Rock Springs Chamber of Commerce

Rick Lee
CEO
1897 Dewar Drive, P.O. Box 398
Rock Springs, WY 82901
307-362-3771
[email protected]
www.rockspringswyoming.net

Saratoga/Platte Valley Chamber of Commerce

Stacy Crimmins
CEO
210 West Elm Street, P.O. Box 1095
Saratoga, WY 82331
307-326-8855
[email protected]
www.saratogachamber.info/

Star Valley Chamber of Commerce

Sarah Hale
Executive Director
360 Washington Street
Afton, WY 83110
307-885-2759
[email protected]
www.starvalleychamber.com

Sublette County Chamber of Commerce

Darren Hull
Executive Director
19 East Pine Street, P.O. Box 176
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-367-2242
[email protected]
www.sublettechamber.com

Sundance Chamber of Commerce

Jamie Jessen
Administrative & Communications Support
P.O. Box 1004
Sundance, WY 82729
307-283-1000
[email protected]
www.sundancewyoming.com/

The Enterprise

Cindy Porter
Executive Director
130 South 3rd Street
Douglas, WY 82633
307-358-2000
[email protected]
www.seewhatconversecando.com

Thermopolis Hot Springs County Economic Development Company (EDC)

Amanda Moeller
Executive Director
420 Broadway Street
Thermopolis, Wyoming 82443
307-864-2348
[email protected]
www.thermopolisedc.com

Town of Chugwater

David Clough
Town Clerk
P.O. Box 243
Chugwater, WY 82210
307-422-3493
[email protected]
www.chugwater.com

Town of Wright

Barbara Craig
Clerk/Treasurer
395 Lariat Way
Wright, WY 82732
307-464-1666
[email protected]
www.wrightwyoming.com

Uinta County Economic Development Commission

Gary Welling
Director
225 9th Street
Evanston, WY 82930-3415
307-783-0318
[email protected]
www.uintacounty.com

Upton Economic Development Board

Stephanie Salazar
Executive Director
310 West 2nd Street, P.O. Box 731
Upton, WY 82730
307-468-2550
[email protected]
www.uptoneconomicdevelopment.com

Washakie Development Association

LeAnn Baker Chenoweth
Executive Director
P.O. Box 228
Worland, WY 82401
307-347-8900
[email protected]
www.washakiedevelopment.com

Worland Ten Sleep Chamber of Commerce

Cathy Orchard
Executive Director
401 North 10th Street
Worland, WY 82401
307-347-3226
[email protected]
www.wtschamber.org

Wyoming Business Alliance

Cindy DeLancey
President
P.O. Box 3197
Cheyenne, WY 82003
307-635-9490
[email protected]
www.wyomingbusinessalliance.com

Wyoming Business Council

Ron Gullberg
Business Development Director
214 West 15th Street
Cheyenne, WY 82002-0240
307-777-2820
[email protected]
www.wyomingbusiness.org

Wyoming Business Council East Central Region

Kimberlie Rightmer
Regional Director
2435 King Boulevard, Box 1
Casper, WY 82604
307-577-6012
[email protected]
www.wyomingbusiness.org

Wyoming Business Council Northeast Region

Brandi Harlow
Regional Director
P.O. Box 706
Wright, WY 82732
307-689-1320
[email protected]
www.wyomingbusiness.org

Wyoming Business Council Northwest Region

Amy Quick
Regional Director
1508 Stampede Avenue
Cody, WY 82414
307-421-0140
[email protected]
www.wyomingbusiness.org

Wyoming Business Council South Central Region

Marcio Paes-Barreto
Regional Director
1400 Dewar Drive, Suite 208A
Rock Springs, WY 82901
307-630-4679
[email protected]
www.wyomingbusiness.org

Wyoming Business Council Southeast Region

Heather Tupper
Regional Director
214 West 15th Street
Cheyenne, WY 82002
307-777-2804
[email protected]
www.wyomingbusiness.org

Wyoming Business Council West Region

Elaina Zempel
Regional Director
520 Topaz, Suite 110-B
Kemmerer, WY 83101
307-877-2203
[email protected]
www.wyomingbusiness.org

Wyoming Economic Development Association

Brittany Ashby
Coordinator
1401 Airport Parkway, Suite 300
Cheyenne, WY 82001–1543
307-772-9146
[email protected]
www.wyomingeda.org

Wyoming Small Business Development Center Network

Jill Kline
State Director
406 South 21st Street
Laramie, WY 82071
307-766-3405
[email protected]
www.wyomingsbdc.org