We have found 101 items matching your search query.

Alberta Economic Development Authority

Robert Fernandez
Executive Director
McDougall Centre, 455 – 6th Street SW
Calgary, AB T2P 4E8

Alberta's Industrial Heartland

Neil Shelly
Executive Director
9940-99 Avenue, Suite 300
Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4G8

Antigonish Regional Development Authority

Gerry Grant
Executive Director
188 Main Street, Suite 2-1
Antigonish, NS B2G 2B9

Bathurst Economic Development

Scott Tidd
Economic Development Manager
150 St. George Street
Bathurst, NB E2A 1B5

Bridgewater Development Association

Ida Scott
373 King Street
Bridgewater, NS B4V 1B1

Burlington Economic Development Corporation (BEDC)

Ian Cameron
Manager of Business Development
414 Locust Street, Suite 203
Burlington, ON L7S 1T7
905-332-9415, ext. 7252

Calgary Economic Development

Tom Dixon
Business Development Manager Real Estate & Logistics
731 1st Street SE
Calgary, AB T2G 2G9

Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions

The Honourable Navdeep Bains
Minister of Innovation, Science & Economic Development
Dominion Square Building, 1255 Peel Street, Suite 900
Montréal, QC H3B 2T9

Canada's Technology Triangle Inc.

Jason Kipfer
Senior Business Development Officer
260 King Street West, 2nd Floor 
Kitchener, ON N2G 1B6 
519-747-2541, ext. 202

Cape Breton County Economic Development Authority

Eileen Lannon Oldford
77 Kings Road
Sydney, NS B1S 1A2

Central Coast Regional District

Tanis Shedden
Community Economic Development Officer
626 Cliff Street, P.O. Box 186
Bella Coola, BC V0T 1C0

Central Plains Inc.

Ken Keith
Executive Director
56 Royal Road North
Portage la Prairie, MB R1N 1V1

Chatham-Kent Economic Development Services

Michael F. Burton
445 Grand Avenue West
Chatham, ON N7M 5L3

Chilliwack Economic Partners Corporation

Brian Coombes
46093 Yale Road, Suite 201
Chilliwack, BC V2P 2L8

City of Barrie Business Development Department

Hany Kirolos
70 Collier Street, P.O. Box 400
Barrie, ON L4M 4T5
705-739-4220, ext. 4524

City of Brampton

Bob Darling
Director, Economic Development & Culture
2 Wellington Street West
Brampton, ON L6Y 4R2

City of Brandon

Sandy Trudel
Director of Economic Development
410 - 9th Street, 2nd Floor
Brandon, MB R7A 6A2

City of Brantford Economic Development & Tourism Dept.

John Frabotta
399 Wayne Gretzky Parkway
Brantford, ON N3R 8B4
519-751-9900, ext. 303

City of Guelph

Peter Cartwright
General Manager of Economic Development
City Hall, 1 Carden Street, 2nd Floor
Guelph, ON N1H 3A1
519-837-5600, ext. 2820

City of Kitchener

Rod Regier
Executive Director, Economic Development
200 King Street W, P.O. Box 1118
Kitchener, ON N2G 4G7
519-741-2200, ext. 7506

City of North Vancouver

Economic Development
141 West 14th Street
North Vancouver, BC V7M 1H9

City of Orillia

Dan Landry
Economic Development Manager
50 Andrew Street South, Suite 300
Orillia, ON L3V 7T5

City of Oshawa Economic Development Services

Cindy Symons-Milroy
City Hall, Rundle Tower, 50 Centre Street South, 2nd Floor
Oshawa, ON L1H 3Z7

City of Owen Sound

Steve Furness
Manager of Economic Development & Tourism
City Hall, 808 2nd Avenue East
Owen Sound, ON N4K 2H4
519-376-4440, ext. 1236

City of St. Catharines

David Oaks
Director, Economic Development & Tourism Services
50 Church Street, P.O. Box 3012
St. Catharines, ON L2R 7C2
905-688-5601, ext. 1700

City of Vaughan

Shirley Kam
Senior Manager of Economic Development 
City Hall, 2141 Major Mackenzie Drive, Level 200
Vaughan, ON L6A 1T1
905-832-8585, ext. 8874

City of Victoria

Deborah Day
Director of Planning & Development
1 Centennial Square
Victoria, BC V8W 1P6

Clarington Board of Trade & Office of Economic Development

Adam Jeronimo
Business Development Lead
54 King Street East, Unit 102
Bowmanville, ON L1C 1N3

CLD Montreal-Nord 

Mohamed Aouini
Economic Development
11211 Hebert Avenue
Montreal-Nord, PQ H1H 3X5
514-353-7171, ext. 307 

Cobourg Economic Development

Wendy Gibson
Economic Development Officer
Cobourg Economic Development, 212 King Street West
Cobourg, ON K9A 2N1
905-372-5481, ext. 4125

Columbia Shuswap Regional District

Robyn Cyr
Economic Development Officer & Film Commissioner
781 Marine Park Drive NE, Box 978
Salmon Arm, BC V1E 4P1

Community Futures East Parkland

Diane Szumlas
General Manager
5020 - 50 Avenue, P.O. Box 250
Mirror, AB T0B 3C0
403-788-2212; 888-788-2829

Corporation of the Town of Gananoque

Shelley Hirstwood
Economic Development Manager
30 King Street East, P.O. Box 100
Gananoque, ON K7G 2T6
613-382-2149, ext. 127

Cumberland Regional Development Authority

Rhonda Kelly
Executive Director
35 Church Street, P.O. Box 546
Amherst, NS B4H 4A1

Dauphin Economic Development & Tourism

Carissa Caruk-Ganczar
Economic Development Manager
100 Main Street South
Dauphin, MB R7N 1K3

District of Port Hardy

Allison McCarrick, CAO
Chief Administrative Officer
7360 Columbia Street, P.O. Box 68
Port Hardy, BC V0N 2P0
250-949-6665, ext. 227 

District of Sooke

Gord Howie
Chief Administrative Officer
2205 Otter Point Road
Sooke, BC V9Z 1J2

Durham Region 

Kathy Weiss
Director, Economic Development & Tourism
605 Rossland Road East
Whitby, ON L1N 6A3
905-668-4113, ext. 2602

Eastern District Planning Commission

John Bain
Director/Development Officer
32 Paint Street, Unit 4
Port Hawkesbury, NS B9A 3J8

Economic Developers Association of Canada (EDAC)

Penny A. Gardiner, Ec.D. 
7 Innovation Drive, Suite 200
Flamborough, ON L9H 7H9 

Economic Developers Association of Manitoba (EDAM)

Shelley Morris
700-177 Lombard Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 0W5

Economic Developers Council of Ontario

Heather Lalonde, Ec.D.
6506 Marlene Avenue, P.O. Box 8030 
Cornwall, ON K6H 7H9

Economic Development Winnipeg Inc.

Tim Feduniw
Senior Manager, Economic Development
300 - 259 Portage Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2A9

Enterprise Kent

Guy Léger Ec.D.
Executive Director
59 Irving Boulevard, Suite 201
Bouctouche, NB E4S 3J6

Enterprise Saint John

Stephen Carson
40 King Street
Saint John, NB E2L 1G3

Fort Erie Economic Development & Tourism Corporation

James A. Thibert
General Manager
660 Garrison Road, Unit 1
Fort Erie, ON L2A 6E2

Fort Saskatchewan Economic Development

Mark Morrissey
City Hall, 10005 102 Street
Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 2C5

Government of Saskatchewan

Kirk Westgard
Acting Assistant Deputy Minister
2103 - 11th Avenue, 4th Floor
Regina, SK S4P 3Z8

Greater Halifax Partnership

Fred Morley
Senior Vice President & Chief Economist
1969 Upper Water Street, Suite 2101, Purdy's Tower 2
Halifax, NS B3J 3R7
902-490-6000; 800-565-1191 

Greater Moncton Economic Development

Trevor MacAusland
Director, Business Development
1273 Main Street, Suite 250
Moncton, NB E1C 0P4
506-858-9550, ext. 105

Greater Sudbury Development Corporation

Ian Wood
Director of Economic Development
200 Brady Street, Station A, P.O. Box 5000
Sudbury, ON P3A 5P3
705-674-4455, ext. 4611

Guysborough County Community Business Development Corporation (CBDC)

Wanda MacDonald
Executive Director
46 Main Street, P.O. Box 199
Guysborough, NS B0H 1N0

Hamilton Economic Development Office

Glen Norton
Executive Director
71 Main Street West, 7th Floor
Hamilton, ON L8P 4Y5
905-546-2424, ext. 2359


Élie Saheb
Executive Vice President, Business Strategic Planning
75 René-Lévesque Boulevard West
Montréal, QC H2Z 1A4

Invest Ottawa

Walt Hutchings
Managing Director, Investment & Trade
80 Aberdeen Street, Suite 100
Ottawa, ON K1S 5R5
613-828-6274, ext. 240

Investissement Québec

Jacques Daoust
President & CEO
393, rue Saint-Jacques, bureau 500
Montreal, PQ H2Y 1N9

Investment Greater Montreal

Élie Farah
Vice President
380 Saint-Antoine Street West, Suite 8000 
Montreal, PQ H2Y 3X7

Manitoba Hydro

David Huminicki
Economic Development Section Head
360 Portage Ave
Winnipeg, MB R3C 0G8

Manitoba Trade & Investment Corporation

Don Callis
President & CEO
1100 - 259 Portage Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 3P4

Municipality of the District of Chester

Marianne Gates
Senior Economic Development Officer
151 King Street, P.O. Box 369
Chester, NS B0J 1J0

Municipality of the District of Lunenburg

Dave Waters
Community Economic Development Officer
373 King Street
Bridgewater, NS B4V 1B1

New Brunswick Economic Development

Eric Beaulieu
Assistant Deputy Minister, Business & Trade Development
670 King Street
Fredericton, NB E3B 1G1

Niagara Falls Business Development Division (BDD)

Serge Felicetti
Director of Business Development 
4310 Queen Street, P.O. Box 1023
Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6X5
905-356-7521, ext. 5102

North Peace Economic Development Commission

Jennifer Moore
Regional Economic Development Officer
9505 100th Street
Fort St. John, BC V1J 4N4

Nova Scotia Business Inc.

Stephen Lund
President & CEO
World Trade & Convention Centre, 1800 Argyle Street, Suite 701, P.O. Box 2374
Halifax, NS B3J 3E4

Nova Scotia Economic and Rural Development & Tourism

Simon d'Entremont
Deputy Minister
Centennial Building, 1660 Hollis Street, Suite 600, P.O. Box 2311
Halifax, NS B3J 3C8

Ontario East Economic Development Commission

Bonnie O’Neill
Executive Director
945 Princess Street
Kingston, ON K7L 0E9

Ontario Investment Office (OIO)

Allan O'Dette
Chief Investment Officer
2 Queen Street East, 3rd Floor
Toronto, ON M7A 1N3

Ontario Ministry of Economic Development, Trade & Employment

Wendy Tilford
Deputy Minister
Hearst Block, 900 Bay Street, Hearst Block, 8th Floor
Toronto, ON M7A 2E1

Peterborough & The Kawarthas Economic Development

Suzanne McCrimmon
Director of Business Development
270 George Street North, Suite 102
Peterborough, ON K9J 3H1
705-743-0777, ext. 2127

Pictou County Chamber of Commerce

Jack Kyte
Executive Director
Bridgeview Square, 115 MacLean Street, Suite 3C
New Glasgow, NS B2H 4M5

Regina Regional Opportunities Commission

Larry Hiles
President & CEO
1925 Rose Street
Regina, SK S4P 3P1

Region of Queens Municipality

Jill Cruikshank
Director of Economic Development
249 White Point Road, P.O. Box 1264
Liverpool, NS B0T 1K0

Rocky View County

David Kalinchuk
Economic Development Manager
911-32 Avenue NE
Calgary, AB T2E 6X6

Sarnia Lambton Economic Partnership

George Mallay
General Manager
Research Park, 1086 Modeland Road, Building 1050, Suite 100 
Sarnia, ON N7S 6L2

Saskatchewan Economic Development Association

Verona Thibault
Executive Director
P.O. Box 113
Saskatoon, SK S7K 3K1

Saskatoon Regional Economic Development Authority

Alex Fallon
President & CEO
103-202 Fourth Avenue N
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan SK S7K 0K1

St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation

Sean Dyke
Economic Development Manager
545 Talbot St., P.O. Box 520, City Hall
St. Thomas, ON N5P 3V7
519-631-1680, ext. 4104

Surrey City Development Corporation

Michael Heeney, Architect AIBC, FRAIC, RI (BC)
President & CEO
1870–13450 102 Avenue
Surrey, British Columbia BC V3T 5X3

Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)

T. Douglas Murray
34 Cumberland Street N, Suite 201, P.O. Box 800
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 5K4

Toronto Economic Development & Culture

Michael H. Williams
General Manager
Toronto City Hall, 100 Queen Street West, 8th floor East 
Toronto, ON M5H 2N2

Toronto Port Lands Company

Michael Kraljevic
President & CEO
Citigroup Place, 123 Front Street W
Toronto, ON M5J 2M2

Town of Altona

Delores Loewen
Community Development Officer
111 Centre Avenue, P.O. Box 1630
Altona, MB R0G 0B0

Town of Aurora

Mike Logue
Program Manager of Economic Planning
100 John West Way, Box 1000
Aurora, Ontario ON L4G 6J1
905-727-3123, ext. 4324

Town of Ingersoll

Curtis Tighe
Economic Development Director
130 Oxford Street, 2nd Floor
Ingersoll, Ontario ON N5C 2V5

Town of Ladysmith Economic Development

Felicity Adams
Director of Development Services
132 Roberts Street, Unit C
Ladysmith, BC V9G 1A2

Town of Markham

Stephen Chait
Director, Economic Development
101 Town Centre Boulevard
Markham, ON L3R 9W3 

Town of Shelburne

Darren Shupe
Manager of Community and Economic Development
168 Water Street, P.O. Box 670
Shelburne, NS B0T 1W0
902-875-2991, ext. 206

Town of Tillsonburg

Cephas Panschow
Development Commissioner
200 Broadway, Suite 204
Tillsonburg, ON N4G 5A7
519-688-3009, ext. 3250

Town of Vegreville - Economic Development & Tourism

Maureen Easton
Economic Development Officer
4925-50 Avenue, Suite 106, P.O. Box 640 
Vegreville, AB T9C 1R7

Trade & Invest British Columbia

Karen Lam
Senior Manager, International Investment & Company Attraction
Robson Square, 800 Hornby Street, Suite 288
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2C5

Trois-Rivieres Economic Development Corporation

Darlene Brown
Commissioner, Business Attraction & Investment Promotion
370 rue des Forges, Suite 100
Trois-Rivieres, PQ G9A 2H1
819-374-4061, ext. 5122

Turtle Mountain Community Development Corporation

Dale Banman
Economic Development Officer
P.O. Box 368
Boissevain, MB R0K 0E0

United Counties of Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry

Terry Besner
Economic Development & Communications Officer
26 Pitt Street
Cornwall, ON K6J 3P2
613-932-1515, ext. 205

Vancouver Economic Commission

Bryan Buggey
Director, Business Development
134 Abbott Street, Suite 402
Vancouver, BC V6B 2K4

WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation

Stephen MacKenzie
700 California Avenue, Suite 200
Windsor, ON N9B 2Z2
519-255-9200, ext. 2237

Winnipeg Chamber of Commerce

Dave Angus
President & CEO
259 Portage Avenue, Suite 100
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2A9